SRI LANKAN E-VISA

This questionnaire will allow us to complete an eVisa application on your behalf. Please provide all information requested, making sure answers exactly match the information in your passport. Any unanswered questions will delay your application.

 

 

 

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

 

 

PASSPORT INFORMATION

 

 

 

TRAVEL INFORMATION

 

 

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

 

 

 

MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

DISCLAIMER

 

The holder of an ETA is entitled to enter Sri Lanka within three months of issuance.

In the event of an ETA application being referred, the process will be delayed and you may be required to apply for a visa via the High Commission of Sri Lanka.

On arrival in Sri Lanka you will be required to provide, along with your ETA visa:

        » A passport valid for not less than 6 months from the date of arrival.

        » A confirmed return ticket.

        » Sufficient funds to meet expenses during your stay.

All information provided by you, or on your behalf by a designated third party, must be true and correct. An electronic travel authorization may be revoked at any time and for any reason, such as new information influencing eligibility. You may be subject to administrative or criminal penalties if you knowingly and willfully make a materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or representation in an electronic travel authorization application submitted by you or on your behalf.

 

 

PLEASE INDICATE YOU HAVE READ AND UNDERSTOOD THE INFORMATION PROVIDED ABOVE.

 

 

 

       

VISA BASE TERMS & CONDITIONS (click to view)

 

 


NB. If the form does not submit when you press the button below, please check you've answered all of the questions. Any you've missed or left out will be highlighted in red.